ago in Ford by
The information on how many liters the tank contains is not in the operating instructions. Above all, I would like to know how many liters of reserve the car has.

3 Answers

+1 vote
ago by
The tank fits 42 liters of fuel, but I can't tell you how much of it is in reserve.
+1 vote
ago by
According to the display, I can still travel at least 80 kilometers with my Fiesta as soon as the tank light comes on.
+1 vote
ago by
42 liters fit into the tank.

There is no reserve tank.

Commenting Policy | Privacy Policy | Contact Us
WheelsJoint Logo
©2022 WheelsJoint. All rights reserved.
...